2594 N Pump Station Rd Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $272,851 - $331,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2594 N Pump Station Rd, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $301,213, approximately $199 per square foot. 2594 N Pump Station Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
White Utah Carl and White Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Utah Carl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $48,190 | $14,450 | $33,740 |
| 2024 | $917 | $48,190 | $14,450 | $33,740 |
| 2023 | $954 | $48,190 | $14,450 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $938 | $31,880 | $8,000 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $881 | $31,880 | $8,000 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $824 | $31,880 | $8,000 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $767 | $21,670 | $4,500 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $792 | $21,670 | $4,500 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $781 | $21,670 | $4,500 | $17,170 |
| 2016 | $781 | $21,670 | $4,500 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $781 | $21,670 | $4,500 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $927 | $24,460 | $6,300 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map