$937,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
Last list price

25945 Kickapoo Rd Hockley, TX 77447

1 Bed
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
17.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$1,195 Per Sq Ft

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Horse Property Unimproved
  • Solar Power System
  • Parking available for a boat
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 17.03 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover the perfect blend of functionality & opportunity on this 17-acre unrestricted property—ideal for ranching, recreation, or building your dream home. Property features a 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home, perfect as a primary residence, guest quarters, or temporary living space while you build. A spacious 4-car carport provides ample covered parking for vehicles, equipment, or trailers. Property is fully fenced & cross-fenced, making it ready for horses, cattle, or other animals. Three scenic ponds add both beauty & utility. Modern upgrades include solar panels for energy efficiency & EV charging station, blending rural living with forward-thinking convenience. With good road frontage access is easy and offers added flexibility for future development, additional homesites, or investment potential. Whether you’re looking to start a ranch, create a private retreat, or build your forever home, this versatile property is ready to make it happen.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

sherry whiteley

Waller County Land Co. License #0335558 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,087

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 17.03 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 4 Detached Carport Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,087

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

17.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Farm
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 17.0253
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Doors, Solar Panel(s), Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48473:321700-008-000-100
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Cattle
  • Other Equipment: Reverse Osmosis System
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Butler's Pantry, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pots & Pan Drawers, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 784.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Kitchen, Living Room, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Views, Mobile Home Allowed, Pasture, Rolling Slope, Sloped, Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Mobile Home, Outbuilding, Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Boat, Detached Carport, Driveway, Electric Gate, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security Gate, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: CURE ELEMENTARY (WALLER)
  • Junior High Dist: 55 - Waller
  • High School: WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHULTZ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1087.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
List Price
$937,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- University Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $937,000 -- $1,195 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20 $63,268 -- --
2024 $20 $51,979 -- --
2023 $20 $47,046 $0 $0
2022 $16 $42,678 -- --
2021 $810 $55,280 $31,960 $23,320
2020 $755 $50,490 $30,340 $20,150
2019 $719 $39,090 $20,090 $19,000
2018 $637 $29,530 $20,170 $9,360
2017 $635 $29,230 $19,740 $9,490
2016 $582 $26,800 $19,740 $7,060
2015 -- $28,990 $20,410 $8,580
2014 -- $25,400 $16,820 $8,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18519604

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11748

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.