Estimated Value: $455,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Seton Dr, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $538,908, approximately $190 per square foot. 2595 Seton Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Appana Ramarao and Appana Swathi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,737
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appana Ramarao | $268,500 | Pulte Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Appana Ramarao | $214,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,072 | $164,210 | $43,750 | $120,460 |
| 2023 | $7,235 | $130,795 | $32,071 | $98,725 |
| 2022 | $7,167 | $130,795 | $32,071 | $98,725 |
| 2021 | $7,182 | $130,795 | $32,071 | $98,725 |
| 2020 | $7,099 | $121,330 | $29,750 | $91,580 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $121,330 | $29,750 | $91,580 |
| 2018 | $6,443 | $121,330 | $29,750 | $91,580 |
| 2017 | $5,820 | $102,100 | $26,720 | $75,380 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $102,100 | $26,720 | $75,380 |
| 2015 | $5,946 | $102,100 | $26,720 | $75,380 |
| 2014 | $5,406 | $93,620 | $24,500 | $69,120 |
| 2013 | $5,436 | $93,620 | $24,500 | $69,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map