2595 Triangle St S Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $364,471 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2595 Triangle St S, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $396,118, approximately $233 per square foot. 2595 Triangle St S is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Tead Richard D
Bought by
Marangakis Emmanuel H and Marangakis Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,816
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Rf Properties Llc
Bought by
Tead Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Chase Debra M
Bought by
Rf Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Carignan Eric J
Bought by
Chase Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Chase Debra M
Bought by
Chase Debra M and Carignan Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Bailey Farrell M
Bought by
Chase Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area