2596 Aqueduct Rd Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $304,693
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2596 Aqueduct Rd, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $283,923, approximately $245 per square foot. 2596 Aqueduct Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Glencliff Elementary School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Chamberlain Freida J
Bought by
Premore George L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premore George L | $71,800 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $175,000 | $58,200 | $116,800 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $175,000 | $58,200 | $116,800 |
| 2023 | $80 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $8,138 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $8,735 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $3,033 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $5,313 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $58,200 | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map