2596 E Main St Stanley, NY 14561
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2596 E Main St, Stanley, NY 14561 and is currently estimated at $209,212, approximately $121 per square foot. 2596 E Main St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,582 | $143,600 | $19,600 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $143,600 | $19,600 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $143,600 | $19,600 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $766 | $119,300 | $15,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $95,800 | $11,100 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $95,800 | $11,100 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $95,800 | $11,100 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $88,400 | $11,100 | $77,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,400 | $11,100 | $77,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,400 | $11,100 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map