2597 Beechland Rd Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2597 Beechland Rd, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $290,692, approximately $219 per square foot. 2597 Beechland Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $153,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $975 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $928 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $123,000 | $3,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $931 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $113,000 | $3,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $899 | $123,000 | $3,000 | $120,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $123,000 | $3,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map