2597 Tanglewood St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2597 Tanglewood St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $323,745, approximately $162 per square foot. 2597 Tanglewood St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Liebhart Lavon A
Bought by
Orr Robert M and Orr Lura K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1991
Sold by
Liebhart Lavon A and Loui A
Bought by
Liebhart Lavon Albert and Liebhart A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1988
Sold by
Hostetler Norma K and Hostetler Norm
Bought by
Liebhart Lavon A and Liebhart Loui A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Robert M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Liebhart Lavon Albert | -- | -- | |
| Liebhart Lavon A | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $90,460 | $19,540 | $70,920 |
| 2024 | $3,317 | $90,460 | $19,540 | $70,920 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $90,460 | $19,540 | $70,920 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $64,160 | $13,860 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,978 | $64,160 | $13,860 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $64,160 | $13,860 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $53,010 | $13,590 | $39,420 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $53,010 | $13,590 | $39,420 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $53,010 | $13,590 | $39,420 |
| 2016 | $2,427 | $50,980 | $13,070 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $2,383 | $50,980 | $13,070 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $50,980 | $13,070 | $37,910 |
| 2013 | $2,396 | $50,700 | $12,280 | $38,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map