25975 E Maple Dr Aurora, CO 80012
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25975 E Maple Dr, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $620,113, approximately $152 per square foot. 25975 E Maple Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Brown Kim
Bought by
Brown Kim and Brown Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,112
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Miller Kim and Brown Kim
Bought by
Brown Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,112
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Brown Wayne Daive and Brown Heather Marie Cavaness
Bought by
Miller Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Brown Wayne David and Brown Heather Marie Cavaness
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,900