25976 Stinger Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $985,875 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25976 Stinger Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,002,969, approximately $346 per square foot. 25976 Stinger Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
South Riding Lp
Bought by
Basak Debasis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,856
Outstanding Balance
$335,209
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$667,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basak Debasis | $746,071 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basak Debasis | $596,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $918,940 | $297,900 | $621,040 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $884,920 | $297,900 | $587,020 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $855,810 | $312,900 | $542,910 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $778,470 | $242,900 | $535,570 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $666,630 | $212,900 | $453,730 |
| 2020 | $6,453 | $623,510 | $197,900 | $425,610 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $609,010 | $197,900 | $411,110 |
| 2018 | $6,441 | $593,630 | $177,900 | $415,730 |
| 2017 | $6,487 | $576,650 | $177,900 | $398,750 |
| 2016 | $6,565 | $573,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,308 | $377,910 | $0 | $377,910 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $374,390 | $0 | $374,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map