$305,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

2598 Cider Ave Springdale, AR 72764

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
7,083 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

20 on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and schools
  • Cooling Available
  • Tile Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located at 2598 Cider Avenue in Springdale. Offering 1,523 sq ft of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Many updates have been completed, giving you peace of mind—including a new roof. Enjoy a spacious living area, an inviting kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms designed to fit your needs. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown Springdale, you’ll have quick access to local dining, shopping, parks, and community events, along with nearby schools and easy commuting routes. This move-in-ready home combines modern updates, comfort, and a great location—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Cordova Team

Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group Brokerage Phone: 479-381-8479 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Adriana King

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers License #SA00087330

Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette-Rogers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,019

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,083 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 70 / THE"

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,019

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,083 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1626
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Apple Orchard
  • Directions: 412 east to Candy apple turn north on Cider Ave
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-381-8479
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat, Tile Countertop, Tile Counters, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1523.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Lot, Landscaped, Near Park, Subdivision

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Schools, Park
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springdale

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1019.0
  • Tax Block: THE"
  • Tax Lot: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Gerando E
Bought by
Rivera Gerando E and Navarrett Larissa

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2013
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
List Price
$91,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
6.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$95,243
Outstanding Balance
$72,355
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Adam and Taylor Misti
Bought by
Montero Luis R and Montero Kanchana J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $97,000 Prime Title
Warranty Deed $113,000 Lenders Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,243 FHA
Previous Owner $110,953 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $200 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $310,000 +219.6% $204 / Sq Ft
03/17/2014 03/17/14 Sold $97,000 +6.6% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2013 06/25/13 For Sale $91,000 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $988 $50,430 $12,600 $37,830
2024 $1,019 $50,430 $12,600 $37,830
2023 $1,053 $50,430 $12,600 $37,830
2022 $1,033 $30,830 $6,000 $24,830
2021 $972 $30,830 $6,000 $24,830
2020 $910 $30,830 $6,000 $24,830
2019 $849 $23,230 $5,500 $17,730
2018 $874 $23,230 $5,500 $17,730
2017 $863 $23,230 $5,500 $17,730
2016 $863 $23,230 $5,500 $17,730
2015 $863 $23,230 $5,500 $17,730
2014 $928 $24,480 $5,500 $18,980

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1340034

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 815-34410-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.