2598 County Road 10 Samson, AL 36477
Estimated Value: $159,740 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2598 County Road 10, Samson, AL 36477 and is currently estimated at $195,247, approximately $103 per square foot. 2598 County Road 10 is a home located in Geneva County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,300 | $2,860 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,060 | $2,420 | $9,640 |
| 2022 | $0 | $11,760 | $2,360 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $35 | $10,980 | $2,260 | $8,720 |
| 2020 | $35 | $9,920 | $2,040 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,380 | $1,920 | $7,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,980 | $1,860 | $7,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,760 | $1,860 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,760 | $1,860 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,920 | $1,940 | $6,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,580 | $1,860 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,580 | $1,860 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map