Estimated Value: $71,643 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2598 Hi Ridge Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $197,661. 2598 Hi Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Novosedliak Joseph
Bought by
Novosedliak Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novosedliak Andrew | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,273 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2025 | $2,195 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $16,670 | $4,800 | $11,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map