Estimated Value: $224,595 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2598 Lime Bluff Rd, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $239,399, approximately $194 per square foot. 2598 Lime Bluff Rd is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School and Muncy Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2021
Sold by
Flook Donald V and Estate Of June H Flook
Bought by
Whitteker Joseph Mp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Burkholder Carl W and Burkholder Margaret E
Bought by
Flook June H and Flook Donald E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitteker Joseph Mp | -- | None Available | |
| Flook June H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,111 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2025 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2021 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $125,840 | $40,000 | $85,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map