Estimated Value: $179,000 - $189,381
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 Jefferson Place Unit A13, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $185,095, approximately $135 per square foot. 2599 Jefferson Place Unit A13 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Cordell James M and Cordell Marilyn T
Bought by
Dietrich Peter H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Cordell James M and Cordell Marilyn T
Bought by
Dietrich Peter H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cordell James M and Cordell Marilyn T
Bought by
Cordell James M and Cordell Marilyn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Bittel Joan E and Bittel Helen V
Bought by
Cordell James M and Cordell Marilyn T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietrich Peter H | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dietrich Peter H | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordell James M | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Cordell James M | $102,500 | Miller Examining Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $50,166 | $5,075 | $45,091 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $50,166 | $5,075 | $45,091 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $50,166 | $5,075 | $45,091 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $36,621 | $3,707 | $32,914 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $36,621 | $3,707 | $32,914 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $36,620 | $3,710 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $27,060 | $3,670 | $23,390 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $27,060 | $3,610 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $971 | $27,060 | $3,610 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $998 | $23,950 | $3,610 | $20,340 |
| 2015 | $971 | $23,950 | $3,610 | $20,340 |
| 2014 | $972 | $23,950 | $3,610 | $20,340 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $29,560 | $3,610 | $25,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map