2599 Meadowcrest Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 Meadowcrest Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $359,519, approximately $161 per square foot. 2599 Meadowcrest Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bussing Performance Horses
Bought by
Hurst Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,820
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$214,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Hazelip Derek E and Hazelip Tina K
Bought by
Hurst Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Tammy | -- | -- | |
| Hurst Tammy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurst Tammy | $183,000 | |
| Closed | Hurst Tammy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hurst Tammy L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $296,700 | $54,500 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $284,000 | $54,500 | $229,500 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $272,400 | $37,500 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $273,400 | $37,500 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $228,500 | $29,700 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $211,600 | $27,700 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $205,200 | $27,700 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $181,800 | $27,700 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $177,400 | $27,700 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $178,300 | $27,700 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $176,200 | $28,800 | $147,400 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $179,300 | $28,900 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map