2599 Stilson Leefield Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $806,149
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,655
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2599 Stilson Leefield Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $759,075, approximately $207 per square foot. 2599 Stilson Leefield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Lucas Carter
Bought by
Brady Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $283,440 | $40,080 | $243,360 |
| 2024 | $5,144 | $254,800 | $29,880 | $224,920 |
| 2023 | $5,116 | $227,280 | $21,120 | $206,160 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $200,372 | $11,722 | $188,650 |
| 2021 | $268 | $11,722 | $11,722 | $0 |
| 2020 | $223 | $9,768 | $9,768 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map