NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $711,000 - $768,881

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,396 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2026

Last sale price $717,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,552 / mo

258 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Beacon Point! This beautifully maintained residence features an open-concept floor plan designed for modern living & effortless entertaining. From the moment you step inside you're greeted by rich wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main level. Just off the entry, a versatile office space awaits—perfect as a home office/sitting area/or formal living room. Across the hall, the elegant formal dining room is ideal for hosting gatherings & special occasions. The spacious great room is the heart of the home, featuring large windows providing natural light, ceiling fan for year-round comfort & a cozy gas fireplace. The adjoining gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, boasting stainless steel appliances, double ovens, gas cooktop, granite countertops, a generous island with seating, ample cabinetry, & a large pantry. Main level bedroom! Upstairs, the serene primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, walk-in closet & a luxurious en-suite bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower & private water closet. 3 additional spacious bedrooms & a full bathroom with dual sinks complete the 2nd floor, providing plenty of space for family and guests. The unfinished basement, with 3 egress windows, offers endless potential—add a home gym, media room, extra bedrooms, or your dream entertainment space. Step outside to a nice landscaped backyard with an expansive concrete patio—perfect for summer BBQs or relaxing evenings. BONUS- Solar panels are currently being REPLACED and will transfer to Buyer as Pre-Paid! Enjoy all that Beacon Point has to offer, community pool, fitness center, trails/nearby parks. Located in a welcoming neighborhood, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining/entertainment at Southlands, convenient access to E-470. Don’t miss your chance to call this exceptional property home. Schedule your private tour today & imagine the possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Holestine

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: (303) 858-8100 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,091

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,536 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,091

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,536 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • LaundryFacilites: Upper
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Fill Sq Ft Total: 4396
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Attribution Contact: (303) 858-8100
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Type: Gas, Main Level
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: 5-Pc Bath, 9Ft + Ceilings, Great Room
  • MainFloorBedroomYN: Yes
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3201

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Solar
  • Hot Water: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Community Features: Club House, Fitness Center, Hiking or Biking Trails, Pool, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Ridge
  • High School: Cherokee Trail
  • Middle Or Junior School: Infinity
  • School District: Cherry Creek-5

Lot Info

  • Program Acres Total: 0.1730
  • Lot Size: 7536.0000

Tax Info

  • Flip Tax Amount: 7091.22
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Truong Phong Dinh and Tran Tien Ngoc
Bought by
Tabbilos Darson Sembrano and Tabbilos Patricia Gail
Seller's Agent
Anna Holestine
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$717,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-6.27%
Views
294
Current Estimated Value
$729,470

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,470
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$681,150
Outstanding Balance
$681,150
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,320

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Teynor Thomas J
Bought by
Truong Phong Dinh and Tran Tien Ngoc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$451,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Teynor Thomas J and Teynor Keely E B
Bought by
Teynor Thomas J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$427,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Teynor Thomas J and Teynor Keely E B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$309,960
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tabbilos Darson Sembrano $717,000 Stewart Title
Truong Phong Dinh $645,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Teynor Thomas J -- First Integrity Title
Teynor Thomas J $387,461 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tabbilos Darson Sembrano $681,150
Previous Owner Truong Phong Dinh $451,500
Previous Owner Teynor Thomas J $427,400
Previous Owner Teynor Thomas J $309,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Sold $717,000 +3.2% $163 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Price Changed $695,000 -5.4% $158 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Price Changed $735,000 -1.3% $167 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $745,000 -0.7% $169 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $750,000 -0.7% $171 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Price Changed $755,000 -1.3% $172 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $765,000 0.0% $174 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Off Market $765,000 -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Price Changed $765,000 -1.3% $174 / Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Price Changed $775,000 -1.9% $176 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $790,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Off Market $790,000 -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Price Changed $790,000 -1.6% $180 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $803,000 -- $183 / Sq Ft
Source: elevateMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,091 $49,750 -- --
2024 $6,308 $51,215 -- --
2023 $6,308 $51,215 $0 $0
2022 $5,032 $39,567 $0 $0
2021 $5,046 $39,567 $0 $0
2020 $5,085 $0 $0 $0
2019 $4,980 $41,363 $0 $0
2018 $4,196 $33,350 $0 $0
2017 $4,161 $33,350 $0 $0
2016 $4,140 $31,967 $0 $0
2015 $4,020 $31,967 $0 $0
2014 -- $28,433 $0 $0
2013 -- $31,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: elevateMLS

MLS Number: 9161121

elevateMLS

APN: 2071-20-4-04-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.