25R Burt St Berkley, MA 02779
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $787,488
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25R Burt St, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $736,622, approximately $326 per square foot. 25R Burt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School and Our Lady of Lourdes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey B
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey and Sundas Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Rockland Trust Co and Burt St Rt
Bought by
Rockland Trust Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Rockland Trust Co | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockland Trust Co | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockland Trust Co | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $708,900 | $197,700 | $511,200 |
| 2024 | $8,234 | $661,400 | $175,700 | $485,700 |
| 2023 | $7,862 | $594,700 | $175,700 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $562,600 | $157,900 | $404,700 |
| 2021 | $7,544 | $528,300 | $152,200 | $376,100 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $503,500 | $139,200 | $364,300 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $481,500 | $139,200 | $342,300 |
| 2018 | $6,469 | $461,400 | $135,300 | $326,100 |
| 2017 | $6,196 | $433,300 | $146,900 | $286,400 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $403,400 | $146,900 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $403,800 | $146,900 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $415,900 | $156,100 | $259,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map