25W751 Marshall Ln Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W751 Marshall Ln, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $805,389, approximately $228 per square foot. 25W751 Marshall Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Gibson Paul B and Gibson Kathy L
Bought by
Meiszner Robert P and Castrogiovanni Maryangela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Outstanding Balance
$184,218
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Ginnard Kenneth J and Ginnard Mary Ann
Bought by
Gibson Paul B and Gibson Kathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiszner Robert P | $447,500 | Multiple | |
| Gibson Paul B | $334,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meiszner Robert P | $277,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Paul B | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,097 | $215,324 | $46,563 | $168,761 |
| 2023 | $12,559 | $198,200 | $42,860 | $155,340 |
| 2022 | $12,226 | $187,310 | $40,510 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $11,557 | $182,870 | $39,550 | $143,320 |
| 2020 | $11,381 | $181,160 | $39,180 | $141,980 |
| 2019 | $11,124 | $176,380 | $38,150 | $138,230 |
| 2018 | $11,860 | $185,750 | $35,950 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $11,646 | $178,890 | $34,620 | $144,270 |
| 2016 | $11,475 | $171,750 | $33,240 | $138,510 |
| 2015 | $11,381 | $163,850 | $31,710 | $132,140 |
| 2014 | $10,149 | $144,380 | $31,490 | $112,890 |
| 2013 | $9,809 | $144,810 | $31,580 | $113,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map