25W776 Cathryn Ct Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $736,819 - $839,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,118
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25W776 Cathryn Ct, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $779,455, approximately $249 per square foot. 25W776 Cathryn Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Lewis C and Thomas Irene E
Bought by
Maglio Thomas and Maglio Jean Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,648
Interest Rate
7.26%
Estimated Equity
$744,807
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maglio Thomas | $332,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maglio Thomas | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,946 | $212,934 | $51,756 | $161,178 |
| 2023 | $12,413 | $196,000 | $47,640 | $148,360 |
| 2022 | $12,085 | $185,230 | $45,020 | $140,210 |
| 2021 | $11,424 | $180,830 | $43,950 | $136,880 |
| 2020 | $11,250 | $179,140 | $43,540 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $10,995 | $174,410 | $42,390 | $132,020 |
| 2018 | $11,680 | $183,020 | $39,950 | $143,070 |
| 2017 | $11,469 | $176,270 | $38,480 | $137,790 |
| 2016 | $11,301 | $169,230 | $36,940 | $132,290 |
| 2015 | $11,208 | $161,450 | $35,240 | $126,210 |
| 2014 | $10,567 | $150,080 | $34,990 | $115,090 |
| 2013 | $10,214 | $150,530 | $35,090 | $115,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map