26 48th Ave Bellwood, IL 60104
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 48th Ave, Bellwood, IL 60104 and is currently estimated at $241,547, approximately $191 per square foot. 26 48th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Primary School, Macarthur Intermediate School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Camilo Lucero and Espinoza Martha Elena
Bought by
Camilo Lucero Gonzalez and Camilo Martha Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Lucero Pablo
Bought by
Lucero Camilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Momans Stevie and Momans Doreen A
Bought by
Lucero Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camilo Lucero Gonzalez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lucero Camilo | -- | Attorney | |
| Lucero Pablo | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucero Pablo | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $17,000 | $3,087 | $13,913 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $17,000 | $3,087 | $13,913 |
| 2023 | $6,686 | $17,000 | $3,087 | $13,913 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $16,059 | $2,426 | $13,633 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $16,058 | $2,425 | $13,633 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $17,320 | $2,425 | $14,895 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $13,081 | $2,205 | $10,876 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $13,081 | $2,205 | $10,876 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $13,081 | $2,205 | $10,876 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $10,346 | $1,984 | $8,362 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $10,346 | $1,984 | $8,362 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $10,346 | $1,984 | $8,362 |
| 2013 | $4,213 | $11,488 | $1,984 | $9,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map