26 Agate Stream Place Spring, TX 77381
Indian Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,717 - $787,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Agate Stream Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $689,429, approximately $233 per square foot. 26 Agate Stream Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, McCullough Junior High School, and Mitchell Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2009
Sold by
Bradley Keith F and Bradley Lisa G
Bought by
Wise Kent Lawson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,257
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Houston Village Builders Inc
Bought by
Bradley Keith F and Bradley Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Wise Kent L and Lawson Rebecca S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Kent Lawson | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Bradley Keith F | -- | -- | |
| Wise Kent L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Kent Lawson | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Keith F | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,801 | $577,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,127 | $525,451 | $90,000 | $435,451 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $481,570 | $90,000 | $430,020 |
| 2022 | $8,698 | $437,790 | $90,000 | $430,020 |
| 2021 | $8,485 | $397,990 | $35,740 | $362,250 |
| 2020 | $8,536 | $382,230 | $35,740 | $346,490 |
| 2019 | $8,483 | $367,760 | $35,740 | $346,210 |
| 2018 | $6,924 | $334,330 | $35,740 | $298,590 |
| 2017 | $7,963 | $340,900 | $35,740 | $305,160 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $340,900 | $35,740 | $305,160 |
| 2015 | $8,142 | $340,900 | $35,740 | $305,160 |
| 2014 | $8,142 | $349,690 | $35,740 | $336,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map