NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Aprille Ln Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $289,762

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,511 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2022

Last sale price $211,500 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2022

This pristine home is ready for you to make your own, open floor plan, freshly painted throughout, new tear off roof in 2019, new doublewide driveway in 2021, Central Air 2020, replacement windows, new interior doors, sliding glass door to backyard deck, Familyroom just finished with 1/2 bath and 4th bedroom or office, hardwoods under bedroom carpets, nearly 1 acre lot, Delayed negotiations until 1/25/22 at 1pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Bolzner

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40BO0780113 Listed on: 01/19/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Dan Head

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30HE0600745

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 161x200

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,511 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 32
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-202-020-0001-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,936

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Melody Acres
  • Directions: starting from E. Henrietta Rd to Rush Henrietta Townline Rd to Aprille Lane
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-202-020-0001-032-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 161X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32670.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4936.0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$211,500
Premium/Discount to List
$46,600
28.26%
Current Estimated Value
$289,762

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,262
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.96%
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Cody $211,500 Web Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Alexander Cody $169,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $211,500 +28.3% $140 / Sq Ft
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Sale $164,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,991 $267,000 $41,000 $226,000
2024 $4,991 $194,700 $30,200 $164,500
2023 $4,300 $158,400 $31,500 $126,900
2022 $4,935 $158,400 $31,500 $126,900
2021 $4,922 $158,400 $31,500 $126,900
2020 $4,278 $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2019 $3,870 $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2018 $4,325 $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2017 $2,160 $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2016 $3,870 $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2015 -- $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
2014 -- $127,100 $21,300 $105,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1385498

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-202-020-0001-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.