26 Baker St Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $239,510 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Baker St, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $290,628, approximately $157 per square foot. 26 Baker St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Allen James E
Bought by
Allen Marl and Allen Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Marl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $3,721 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2018 | $3,507 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $106,000 | $27,400 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map