26 Baldwin St Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,413/month
About This Home
Filled with natural light and thoughtfully positioned to enjoy the best of Vallejo living, this inviting end-unit home offers an easy, airy feel and the rare benefit of an expanded backyard. Large windows brighten the interior throughout the day, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere that feels both comfortable and refreshed. The layout flows effortlessly, making everyday living and entertaining feel intuitive and relaxed. Being an end unit allows for added privacy and a larger outdoor space, ideal for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying time outside. Step beyond your door and enjoy nearby green spaces and neighborhood amenities, perfect for morning walks or unwinding at the end of the day. Commuters will appreciate the convenient access to the Vallejo Ferry, offering a smooth and scenic connection to San Francisco, while nearby shops, dining, and waterfront attractions enhance the lifestyle appeal. The surrounding community delivers a balance of character, accessibility, and coastal charmmaking this a standout opportunity rooted in light, location, and livability.
Listing Agent
Nicholas Cassidy
Coldwell Banker Solano Pacific License #02065970 Listed on: 02/20/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- End Unit
HOA Fees
- $448 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Unassigned Parking
Interior Spaces
- 988 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0051-421-210
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, insurance on structure, management, roof
- Hillcrest Park Association, Phone Number (707) 552-4340
- Greenbelt
Recreation
- Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,378 | $294,780 | $74,460 | $220,320 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $161,566 | $45,510 | $116,056 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $158,399 | $44,618 | $113,781 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $155,294 | $43,744 | $111,550 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $152,250 | $42,887 | $109,363 |
| 2020 | $2,560 | $150,690 | $42,448 | $108,242 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $147,736 | $41,616 | $106,120 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $144,840 | $40,800 | $104,040 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $142,000 | $40,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $105,000 | $27,000 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $97,000 | $26,000 | $71,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | +3.8% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $289,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | $289,000 | 0.0% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2023 11/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -6.5% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2023 10/02/23 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Individual Deed | $177,500 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $133,100 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $35,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 326012528
APN: 0051-421-210
- 712 Daniels Ave
- 69 Baldwin St
- 2269 Sacramento St
- 136 Calhoun St Unit 73
- 2402 Sacramento St
- 535 Lighthouse Dr
- 493 Lighthouse Dr
- 199 Harrier Ave
- 405 Lighthouse Dr
- 403 Lighthouse Dr
- 110 Harrier Ave
- 112 Harrier Ave
- 1 Harrier Ave
- 12 Daniels Ave
- 297 Lighthouse Dr
- 25 Burnham St
- 225 Lighthouse Dr
- 237 Lighthouse Dr
- 732 Wilson Ave
- 144 Hilborn St
- 712 Daniels Ave
- 44 Werden St Unit 44 Werden St
- 70 Parrott St
- 445 Redwood St
- 511 Lighthouse Dr
- 357 Lighthouse Dr
- 55 Valle Vista Ave
- 144 Hilborn St
- 11 B St Unit 15
- 11 B St
- 129-191 Hilborn St Unit 147
- 124 Farragut Ave