26 Banyan Forest Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $552,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Banyan Forest Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $552,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 26 Banyan Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,189 | $437,378 | $110,000 | $327,378 |
| 2025 | $5,567 | $434,742 | $110,000 | $324,742 |
| 2024 | $5,567 | $431,006 | $120,000 | $311,006 |
| 2023 | $5,567 | $418,575 | $120,000 | $298,575 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $89,600 | $89,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map