26 Battersea Rd Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $344,650 - $418,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Battersea Rd, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $386,913, approximately $267 per square foot. 26 Battersea Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Pearl David M and Pearl Carol M.
Bought by
Mccurry John J and Mccurry Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Mayo Edward J
Bought by
Pearl David M and Pearl Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccurry John J | $289,900 | -- | |
| Pearl David M | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $265,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $233,700 | $93,800 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $208,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $195,900 | $92,500 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $188,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $181,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $174,500 | $87,500 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map