26 Bayfield Rd N Quincy, MA 02171
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bayfield Rd N, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $727,647, approximately $491 per square foot. 26 Bayfield Rd N is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Francis W. Parker Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Joyce Mark D and Joyce Patricia A
Bought by
Wong Kim S and Wong Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,367
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Joyce Joseph T and Joyce Patricia C
Bought by
Joyce Mark D and Joyce Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Kim S | $205,000 | -- | |
| Joyce Mark D | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Mark D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joyce Mark D | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $643,300 | $354,900 | $288,400 |
| 2024 | $7,187 | $637,700 | $354,900 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | $585,200 | $322,700 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $6,013 | $501,900 | $258,100 | $243,800 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $493,000 | $258,100 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $469,000 | $253,100 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $449,600 | $243,300 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $422,900 | $231,800 | $191,100 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $384,600 | $210,700 | $173,900 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $354,700 | $191,500 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $324,300 | $174,100 | $150,200 |
| 2014 | $4,620 | $310,900 | $174,100 | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map