NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
580 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Cooling Available
  • Burlington High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of March 2022

This commuters dream is available now! Sunny 3rd floor studio apartment with common laundry in building. Heat and hot water included. Close to 95/rt3, shopping and restaurants. Additional features include: in-ground swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court and playground. Applicants must be 18+, first month's rent and security deposit required.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Debbie Spencer

Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 03/19/2022

Year Built

  • 1970

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • 580 Sq Ft Home
  • Entry on the 3rd floor

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on third floor
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• In Ground Pool
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • Rent includes heat, hot water, trash collection, snow removal, recreational facilities, gardener, tennis court, swimming pool
  • Assessor Parcel Number 394965

Year Built

1970

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Term: Term of Rental(12/Mo)
  • Available Now: Yes
  • Deposit Required: Yes
  • FIRST MON REQD: Yes
  • INSURANCE REQD: Yes
  • LAST MON REQD: No
  • REFERENCES REQD: Yes
  • SEC DEPOSIT: 1400

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Year Round: Yes
  • CoOp Comp: 0
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Third
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Third
  • Room Kitchen Level: Third
  • Laundry Features: Second Floor, In Building
  • Room Living Room Level: Third
  • Living Area: 580
  • MAIN LO: BB3298
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Highway Access, Public School
  • Rent Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Trash Collection, Snow Removal, Recreational Facilities, Gardener, Tennis Court, Swimming Pool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 394965
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • OUTDOOR SPACE AVAILABLE: Yes - Common

MLS Schools

  • High School: Burlington
  • Elementary School: Memorial
  • Middle Or Junior School: Marshall Simond

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2022 03/19/22 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $780,914 $90,174,800 $37,800,000 $52,374,800
2024 $762,172 $85,254,100 $37,800,000 $47,454,100
2023 $697,535 $74,205,900 $33,600,000 $40,605,900
2022 $705,040 $70,858,300 $27,720,000 $43,138,300
2021 $5,516 $66,073,400 $25,200,000 $40,873,400
2020 $5,176 $62,058,600 $25,200,000 $36,858,600
2019 $581,435 $55,480,400 $16,800,000 $38,680,400
2018 $563,972 $53,104,700 $16,800,000 $36,304,700
2017 $584,267 $53,104,700 $16,800,000 $36,304,700
2016 $551,804 $48,150,400 $16,800,000 $31,350,400
2015 $508,519 $44,803,400 $16,800,000 $28,003,400
2014 $502,541 $41,878,400 $13,818,000 $28,060,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72954951

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BURL M:000037 P:000052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.