26 Beech St Townsend, MA 01469
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Beech St, Townsend, MA 01469 and is currently estimated at $501,208, approximately $305 per square foot. 26 Beech St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Budenas John R and Pearson Kelly J
Bought by
Tuck Karen L and Tuck Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Brown Michael J and Brown Ona G
Bought by
Budenas John R and Pearson Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuck Karen L | $161,000 | -- | |
| Budenas John R | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budenas John R | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Budenas John R | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Budenas John R | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $397,100 | $90,600 | $306,500 |
| 2024 | $5,613 | $389,500 | $90,600 | $298,900 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $337,400 | $78,300 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $304,700 | $71,700 | $233,000 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $283,200 | $70,900 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $258,300 | $64,300 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $244,700 | $64,300 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $226,800 | $57,700 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $218,100 | $60,600 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $207,200 | $60,600 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $201,300 | $67,200 | $134,100 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $184,600 | $63,000 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map