NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Berkeley St Surrey, ND 58785

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $318,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,754 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Patio
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2020

Come take a look at this one level 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with no stairs. This very open floor plan is great for families and entertaining. Easy access to the backyard and patio right off the dining room. Two of the bedrooms are located on one end of the home and the master bedroom is on the other side. The garage has plenty of storage shelfs/racks that will stay for the new buyers. Plus the garage is insulated/sheet rocked and has a heater for convenience of always getting in a temperature controlled vehicle even in winter. There is also a shed located in the backyard if you need even more storage space. This is a great property for someone looking to just move right into and not looking to do any work!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Boyce

Signature Properties, Inc. License #7119 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucas Knight

SIGNAL REALTY License #9804

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63' x 120'
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Building Style: 1
  • Age: 6-10
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1201-1500
  • Flooded: No
  • Above Grade Price per Sq Ft: 165.89
  • Price per Sq Ft: 165.89
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Laundry Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Has Basement: None
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Dining Room Size Comments: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic, Linoleum, Laminate
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Full Bath1 Size Comments: Off Master w/Double Sinks
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Main
  • Full Bath2 Size Comments: Linen Closet
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Kitchen Size Comments: Pantry
  • Laundry Size Comments: Storage Space
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Size Comments: Large and Open
  • Master Bed Size Comments: Large w/Walk-in Closet
  • Price Per S Q F T: 163.85
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 1422
  • Total Sq Ft: 1422

• Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: Heated, Insulated, Sheet Rock, Opener, Lights
  • Garage 1: A3
  • Garage 2: None
  • Garage Capacity: 3

• Acres: Less
  • Lot Size: 63' x 120'
  • Number of Acres: 0.17
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $2,690.88
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Nov 25, 2020
List Price
$237,900
Current Estimated Value
$282,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.60%
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$201,245
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,463

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2016
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Brockwell Phillip N and Brockwell Tamela L
Bought by
Johnson Lyle and Johnson Suzanne
Seller's Agent
Mark Bickler
BROKERS 12, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Jeremy Boyce
Signature Properties, Inc.
List Price
$287,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%
Original Mortgage
$240,922
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2013
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Meadowland Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Brockwell Phillip N and Brockwell Tamela L
Seller's Agent
CLYDE THORNE
Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty
Buyer's Agent
FLINT FORSBERG
KW Inspire Realty
List Price
$279,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.99%
Original Mortgage
$282,009
Interest Rate
4.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meadows Casey D $233,000 None Available
Johnson Lyle -- None Available
Brockwell Phillip N -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meadows Casey D $228,779
Previous Owner Johnson Lyle $240,922
Previous Owner Brockwell Phillip N $282,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Sold -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $237,900 -17.3% $167 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2016 10/23/16 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2016 04/22/16 For Sale $287,500 +2.7% $202 / Sq Ft
12/13/2013 12/13/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2013 11/08/13 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2013 07/06/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,948 $120,000 $11,000 $109,000
2024 $2,869 $114,000 $11,000 $103,000
2023 $2,774 $115,000 $11,000 $104,000
2022 $2,809 $122,500 $18,500 $104,000
2021 $2,826 $116,000 $20,500 $95,500
2020 $5,626 $103,500 $22,000 $81,500
2019 $2,691 $104,500 $20,500 $84,000
2018 $3,082 $110,000 $24,000 $86,000
2017 $2,850 $110,500 $24,000 $86,500
2016 $2,731 $119,500 $26,000 $93,500
2015 -- $119,500 $0 $0
2014 -- $100,400 $0 $0

Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 201406

Minot Multiple Listing Service

APN: SY-18052-000-189-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.