26 Bernard St Acushnet, MA 02743
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bernard St, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $487,738, approximately $291 per square foot. 26 Bernard St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and Alma Del Mar Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Ouimet Kevin R and Ouimet Sue A
Bought by
Ouimet Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Avery John L and Avery Dianne M
Bought by
Ouimet Kevin R and Ouimet Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouimet Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Ouimet Kevin R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouimet Kevin R | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Ouimet Kevin R | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouimet Kevin R | $123,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $373,300 | $93,300 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $336,500 | $88,900 | $247,600 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $310,700 | $80,200 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $278,700 | $75,900 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $9,616 | $256,700 | $75,900 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $5,567 | $256,700 | $75,900 | $180,800 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $236,600 | $67,200 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $223,600 | $67,200 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $215,600 | $67,200 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $207,400 | $67,200 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $2,845 | $199,200 | $67,200 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map