26 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $442,915, approximately $184 per square foot. 26 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Dushkaj Denis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dushkaj Denis | $311,332 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,360 | $348,800 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,624 | $339,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $330,058 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $320,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $311,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |