26 Bonny Eagle Blvd Buxton, ME 04093
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bonny Eagle Blvd, Buxton, ME 04093 and is currently estimated at $449,566, approximately $292 per square foot. 26 Bonny Eagle Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Winslow Patricia E Est and Heggeman
Bought by
Davis Wesley S and Davis Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,446
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Wesley S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Wesley S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $348,700 | $104,800 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $3,832 | $348,700 | $104,800 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $348,700 | $104,800 | $243,900 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $348,900 | $104,800 | $244,100 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $212,800 | $64,700 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $212,800 | $64,700 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,414 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $2,376 | $190,100 | $64,700 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map