26 Bream Rd Morrilton, AR 72110
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bream Rd, Morrilton, AR 72110 and is currently estimated at $192,840, approximately $140 per square foot. 26 Bream Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Intermediate School, and Morrilton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Wollenberg Timothy and Wollenberg Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Veazey Guy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1993
Bought by
Roberts Edward C and Roberts Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollenberg Timothy | $77,000 | None Available | |
| Veazey Guy M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Edward C | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $30,200 | $12,000 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $773 | $30,200 | $12,000 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $792 | $30,200 | $12,000 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $787 | $30,200 | $12,000 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $732 | $22,540 | $7,200 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $740 | $22,540 | $7,200 | $15,340 |
| 2019 | $704 | $22,540 | $7,200 | $15,340 |
| 2018 | $704 | $22,540 | $7,200 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $22,540 | $7,200 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $575 | $19,110 | $4,500 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $500 | $19,110 | $4,500 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $500 | $11,700 | $1,250 | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map