26 Brighton St Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $627,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brighton St, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $590,853, approximately $266 per square foot. 26 Brighton St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Middle School, Holy Ghost School, and Bradley School—Providence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Bisci Gloria Est and Celona
Bought by
Nardella Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nardella Linda L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $395,600 | $257,600 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $401,900 | $208,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $401,900 | $208,000 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $7,154 | $401,900 | $208,000 | $193,900 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $251,400 | $132,800 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $6,174 | $251,400 | $132,800 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $262,200 | $132,800 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $162,000 | $76,800 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $5,178 | $162,000 | $76,800 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $5,178 | $162,000 | $76,800 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $5,048 | $152,500 | $76,800 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $152,500 | $76,800 | $75,700 |
| 2013 | $5,147 | $152,500 | $76,800 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map