26 Brook Ln Berlin, MA 01503
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $636,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brook Ln, Berlin, MA 01503 and is currently estimated at $612,866, approximately $317 per square foot. 26 Brook Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School, St. Bernadette School, and Hillside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Costabile Ft and Costabile
Bought by
Blood Kristin and Blood Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Costabile Joseph and Costabile Cynthia M
Bought by
Costabile Ft and Costabile
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Doherty Dennis and Doherty Mary D
Bought by
Costabile Joseph and Costabile Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Burke David and Burke Judith C
Bought by
Doherty Dennis and Doherty Mary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp Of Ne
Bought by
Burke David and Burke Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage