26 Brookhaven Dr Rocky Point, NY 11778
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brookhaven Dr, Rocky Point, NY 11778 and is currently estimated at $620,011, approximately $280 per square foot. 26 Brookhaven Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank J. Carasiti Elementary School, Joseph A Edgar Imtermediate School, and Rocky Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Town Of Islip Cmnty Development Agency
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Suffolk Housing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1995
Sold by
Town Of Islip Community Development Agen
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Suffolk Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Suffolk Housing | -- | Advantage Title Agency | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Suffolk Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |