26 Brown Rd Olivebridge, NY 12461
Olive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Brown Rd, Olivebridge, NY 12461 and is currently estimated at $801,409, approximately $466 per square foot. 26 Brown Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Meola Matthew W and Meola Dorothy C
Bought by
Berk Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Peggy | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,438 | $699,000 | $77,000 | $622,000 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $587,200 | $77,000 | $510,200 |
| 2023 | $8,582 | $587,200 | $77,000 | $510,200 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $587,200 | $77,000 | $510,200 |
| 2021 | $8,617 | $466,000 | $70,000 | $396,000 |
| 2020 | $7,701 | $394,500 | $70,000 | $324,500 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $394,500 | $70,000 | $324,500 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $394,500 | $70,000 | $324,500 |
| 2017 | $4,929 | $394,500 | $70,000 | $324,500 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $319,500 | $70,000 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,500 | $70,000 | $249,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,500 | $70,000 | $249,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map