26 Browns Ave Unit 26 Lynn, MA 01905
Austin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,982 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Browns Ave Unit 26, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $528,246, approximately $331 per square foot. 26 Browns Ave Unit 26 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Julia F. Callahan Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Breed Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $370,400 | $0 | $370,400 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $341,600 | $0 | $341,600 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $311,400 | $0 | $311,400 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $292,800 | $0 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $274,400 | $0 | $274,400 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $269,700 | $0 | $269,700 |
| 2019 | $3,159 | $220,900 | $0 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $208,600 | $0 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $195,000 | $0 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $190,500 | $0 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $182,000 | $0 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map