R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Flora
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $695,000
Move right on in to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home boasting an open floor plan, hardwood floors, an eat in kitchen with island, tons of natural light, a beautifully landscaped and private 13.65 acre lot near Forest Lake - the list goes on! Built in 2007, recent upgrades include new crown and new base molding, new bathroom vanity tops, new door hardware, upgraded kitchen cabinets, a beautiful glass tile back splash and more. Come take a look at this beautiful home, it won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Richard Flora
Century 21 North East Listed on: 06/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristen Roy
Maine Source Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Cyr Jason J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cyr Jason J | $236,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Sold | $266,000 | -2.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $272,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,763 | $477,900 | $178,600 | $299,300 |
| 2024 | $5,482 | $477,900 | $178,600 | $299,300 |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $451,500 | $165,500 | $286,000 |
| 2022 | $4,668 | $402,100 | $148,200 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $315,600 | $109,900 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $271,300 | $96,600 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $271,300 | $96,600 | $174,700 |
| 2018 | $4,732 | $258,100 | $96,300 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $237,400 | $85,800 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $237,400 | $85,800 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $237,400 | $85,800 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $237,000 | $85,800 | $151,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $237,000 | $85,800 | $151,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2016
Richard Flora
Century 21 North East
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kristen Roy
Maine Source Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1269974
APN: WINM-000017-000021-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.