26 Bryant Dr Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $557,721 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Bryant Dr, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $601,930, approximately $421 per square foot. 26 Bryant Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Sylvia Rosenauer Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Branche Corin A
Bought by
Labranche Corin La and Kelly Roderick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,547
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Labranche Andrea and Ford Lillian F
Bought by
Labranche Corin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Ryan Adele
Bought by
Montefusco Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labranche Corin La | -- | None Available | |
| Labranche Corin | -- | -- | |
| Montefusco Edward | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labranche Corin La | $11,000 | |
| Closed | Montefusco Edward | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,885 | $595,100 | $280,300 | $314,800 |
| 2024 | $6,034 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $5,915 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $5,801 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $5,720 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $5,175 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $5,038 | $229,000 | $112,100 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map