NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26 Calan Ct Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $486,000 - $530,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,090 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2023

Last sale price $457,500 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,100 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

3059 SF/3 + bths, master bth jacuzzi tub, 1031 SF fin base, w 2 flex rms/ w lge closets/+ full bth + lg stg area & 2 stairways.-Crown Mld,bookcases, lge bedrms w walk-in closets. Lge open Foyer with open staircase. Random Hill/ .4808 Acre on a manicured cul-de-sak lot. Attached 3 car gar + detach 2 1/2 gar + attic storg + flr & stairway. 2 utility rms. Kitchen w wood cabinets + granite tops & Island 4'X 9' 2 added burners, grill & griddle & warming drawer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

C. Paul McCollum

Comey & Shepherd License #2001003318 Listed on: 06/12/2023

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffery Campbell

3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC License #2021002229

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,232

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 20,944 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 117 x 179
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,090 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,232

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cleveland Ave
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Forced Air, AFUE 95 Pct, Natural Gas
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3059.0
  • Architecture: Colonial, Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Directions: W on Main R on Eaton R on Washington L on Cleveland R on Calan CT.
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • ListOfficeEmail: ayoung@comey.com
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Showing Start Date: 2023-06-17
  • Ownership: Consumer
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • StructureType: Detached Home
  • Suburb (SIC): Random Hill
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Eat In Kitchen, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Appliances: Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump, Wall To Wall Carpeting
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Levels: Two
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace: Gas, Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 4090.0
  • Lot Size Area: 20944.0
  • Street Number Modifier: 26
  • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • View: City
  • Roof: Slate, Composition
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 472500.0
  • Lot Features: Cul De Sac
  • Acres: 0.4808
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking: Other, Attached, Oversized, Heated Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 117 x 179
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20944.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Green Verification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4232.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2023
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Russell Marvin B and Russell Patricia L
Bought by
Harrison William Jeffrey and Harrison Tonya L
Seller's Agent
C. Paul McCollum
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent
Jeffery Campbell
3CRE Residential Advisors, LLC
List Price
$472,500
Sold Price
$457,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.17%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$503,080

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$45,580
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.57%
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,225
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Shelton Edward and Shelton Judith
Bought by
Russell Marvin B and Russell Patricia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Steiger Francie Ann and Steiger Jan
Bought by
Shelton & Sons Development Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrison William Jeffrey $457,500 Absolute Title
Harrison William Jeffrey $457,500 Absolute Title
Russell Marvin B $253,500 Attorney
Shelton & Sons Development Inc $234,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Harrison William Jeffrey $302,000
Closed Harrison William Jeffrey $302,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Sold $457,500 -3.2% $112 / Sq Ft
07/08/2023 07/08/23 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2023 06/17/23 For Sale $472,500 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,007 $133,010 $16,800 $116,210
2024 $5,007 $133,010 $16,800 $116,210
2023 $5,204 $133,010 $16,800 $116,210
2022 $4,504 $98,340 $16,800 $81,540
2021 $3,904 $94,900 $16,800 $78,100
2020 $4,067 $94,900 $16,800 $78,100
2019 $6,150 $84,000 $16,400 $67,600
2018 $3,501 $84,000 $16,400 $67,600
2017 $3,531 $84,000 $16,400 $67,600
2016 $3,675 $83,380 $16,400 $66,980
2015 $3,654 $83,380 $16,400 $66,980
2014 $3,411 $83,380 $16,400 $66,980
2013 $3,411 $82,930 $15,590 $67,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1775005

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6411-064-000-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.