26 Cambridge Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Brook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,368,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,137
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cambridge Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,161,020, approximately $280 per square foot. 26 Cambridge Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Calvanese Sandra J and Dennis A Calvanese Personal Re
Bought by
Yatley Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Assn
Bought by
Dennis A Calvanese Qualified Personal Re and Sandra J Calvanese Qualified Personal Re
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatley Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis A Calvanese Qualified Personal Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,962 | $355,716 | $120,046 | $235,670 |
| 2023 | $12,390 | $328,940 | $111,010 | $217,930 |
| 2022 | $11,613 | $316,200 | $106,710 | $209,490 |
| 2021 | $10,294 | $308,340 | $104,060 | $204,280 |
| 2020 | $10,824 | $301,580 | $101,780 | $199,800 |
| 2019 | $10,294 | $286,730 | $96,770 | $189,960 |
| 2018 | $10,408 | $302,320 | $91,600 | $210,720 |
| 2017 | $9,748 | $288,090 | $87,290 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $9,498 | $271,400 | $82,230 | $189,170 |
| 2015 | $9,366 | $252,840 | $76,610 | $176,230 |
| 2014 | $10,357 | $269,790 | $78,370 | $191,420 |
| 2013 | $10,273 | $273,590 | $79,470 | $194,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map