26 Carleton Rd Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $495,670 - $530,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Carleton Rd, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $519,168, approximately $331 per square foot. 26 Carleton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Carol E
Bought by
Kluth Christian A and Levo Leila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Lacouture Doris M
Bought by
Curtis Augustine G and Curtis Carol E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Lacouture Doris
Bought by
Moroski Joseph and Moroski Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluth Christian A | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Augustine G | $154,000 | -- | |
| Moroski Joseph | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moroski Joseph | $251,700 | |
| Closed | Kluth Christian A | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moroski Joseph | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moroski Joseph | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moroski Joseph | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $404,400 | $141,800 | $262,600 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $375,600 | $131,700 | $243,900 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $311,700 | $93,900 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $276,500 | $93,900 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $266,800 | $93,900 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $6,990 | $263,600 | $93,900 | $169,700 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $254,900 | $93,400 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $246,900 | $93,400 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $237,000 | $97,300 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $223,300 | $97,300 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $223,000 | $103,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $204,800 | $103,100 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map