26 Cassidy Dr Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $200,452
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cassidy Dr, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $158,151, approximately $131 per square foot. 26 Cassidy Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Gonzales Margaret M
Bought by
Kowynia Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Hous Plainville Afford
Bought by
Gonzales Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowynia Felicia | $64,180 | -- | |
| Kowynia Felicia | $64,180 | -- | |
| Gonzales Margaret M | $47,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Margaret M | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |