26 Cedar Point Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $413,488 - $566,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Cedar Point Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $494,622, approximately $335 per square foot. 26 Cedar Point Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Holz Gwynne G
Bought by
Gwynne G Holz Trust and Holz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Gwynne G Holz Revocable Trust
Bought by
Boutsicaris Peter S and Holz Gwynne G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Holz Gwynne G and Holz Dr Gwynne G
Bought by
Holz Gwynne G and Gwynne G Holz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Point Retreat Ltd Ptns
Bought by
Boutsicaris Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gwynne G Holz Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boutsicaris Peter S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holz Gwynne G | -- | None Available | |
| Boutsicaris Peter | $304,905 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boutsicaris Peter | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $139,688 | $63,889 | $75,799 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $139,688 | $63,889 | $75,799 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $107,866 | $52,500 | $55,366 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $107,870 | $52,500 | $55,370 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $107,870 | $52,500 | $55,370 |
| 2020 | $4,670 | $83,900 | $52,500 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $83,900 | $52,500 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $4,806 | $83,900 | $52,500 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $78,030 | $52,500 | $25,530 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $78,030 | $52,500 | $25,530 |
| 2015 | $4,060 | $78,030 | $52,500 | $25,530 |
| 2014 | $3,533 | $68,300 | $42,770 | $25,530 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $68,300 | $42,770 | $25,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map