26 Celler Rd Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $847,072 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Celler Rd, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $921,518, approximately $377 per square foot. 26 Celler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Debra Joy Bronner Intervivos Trust
Bought by
Bronner Joseph and Bronner Debra Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Berman Larry and Solomon Etta Jane
Bought by
Bronner Debra Joy and Debra Joy Bronner Inter Vivos Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronner Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bronner Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bronner Debra Joy | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,323 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $15,241 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $15,241 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $15,246 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $15,194 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $15,055 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $14,208 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $13,838 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $13,838 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $13,580 | $257,400 | $109,800 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $13,060 | $254,600 | $109,800 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $12,753 | $258,900 | $109,800 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map