26 Chapman St Corinth, NY 12822
Estimated Value: $117,706 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
965
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 Chapman St, Corinth, NY 12822 and is currently estimated at $208,427, approximately $215 per square foot. 26 Chapman St is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Brownell Randy A
Bought by
Brownell Randy A and Bouchard Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Candee Nora
Bought by
Brownell Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell Randy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brownell Randy A | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brownell Randy A | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $849 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $850 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $780 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $784 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $757 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $757 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $757 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2017 | $285 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2016 | $285 | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $15,300 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map